|
|
|
|
Annuncio no.112387
|
|
|
|
Tipo alloggio
|
Appartamento
|
Affitto
|
560 CHF
|
|
Disponibile dal
|
01.07.2026
|
Indirizzo
|
Via Zurigo 1
|
|
Dettaglio
|
Località
|
Lugano 6900
|
🎓 Spacious Room for Rent – Directly Opposite USI (Via Zurigo 1)
Large single room available in a shared apartment located in the prime spot of Via Zurigo 1, Lugano. You couldn't be closer to the university—it's right across the street!
The Room
Very Spacious: Plenty of room to comfortably balance your sleeping and study areas.
Fully Furnished: Comes with a double bed, a large mirrored wardrobe, and a dedicated desk.
Features: Bright and airy with a large window and classic parquet flooring.
The Apartment & Flatmates
The Vibe: You will be sharing the apartment with 2 other students, creating a friendly and study-oriented environment.
Location: Unbeatable. Aside from the university, you have supermarkets, bus stops, and cafes literally outside your front door.
Financial Details
Monthly Rent: 560 CHF
Utilities: + monthly expenses (not included)
Furniture: There is a separate cost/contribution for the furniture provided in the room (please inquire for details).
🎓 Ampia Camera Singola – Fronte USI (Via Zurigo 1)
Affittasi grande camera luminosa in appartamento condiviso a Lugano, situata in posizione imbattibile proprio di fronte all'Università (USI).
La Camera
Molto spaziosa: Superficie generosa che permette una netta divisione tra zona notte e zona studio.
Completamente arredata: Letto matrimoniale, imponente armadio a specchio e scrivania.
Finiture: Bellissimo parquet e grande finestra che garantisce luce naturale tutto il giorno.
L'Appartamento
Coinquilini: L'appartamento è condiviso con altri 2 studenti, un ambiente ideale per chi cerca tranquillità e socialità.
Posizione: Via Zurigo 1. Hai tutto a portata di mano: università (attraversi la strada), supermercati, bus e centro città.
Dettagli Economici
Canone mensile: 560 CHF
Spese: Escluse (da aggiungere mensilmente)
Mobilio: È previsto un costo/contributo per i mobili già presenti in camera (contattare per i dettagli).
|
|
Contatto
|
|
Nome
|
Federico
|
|
Telefono
|
+39 3458272225
|
Email
|
Contatta l'offerente
|
|
Fotografie (Attenzione: dimensione massima 4Mb)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Annuncio no.112386
|
|
|
|
Tipo alloggio
|
Camera
|
Affitto
|
712.- (including all expenses)
|
|
Disponibile dal
|
07.01.2026
|
Indirizzo
|
Via Giovanni Ferri 15
|
|
Dettaglio
|
Località
|
6900 Lugano
|
(English version below)
Zimmer in einer 2er-WG abzugeben ab Juli 2026
Fakten
• Mietpreis: CHF 700.00 pro Monat, exklusive Nebenkosten (~12.- pro Monat)
• Zentrale Lage sehr nahe zur Uni, Busstation und Einkaufsmöglichkeiten, ca. 25 Minuten zu Fuss zum Bahnhof.
Die Wohnung erstreckt sich über zwei Stockwerke (EG und 1. OG). Sie umfasst ein sehr grosses Wohn- und Esszimmer, eine separate Küche (inkl. Geschirrspüler), ein
kleiner Garten, ein Badezimmer mit Dusche und integrierter Badewanne und zwei Schlafzimmer. Das Zimmer ist komplett möbliert abzugeben (Bett, Schreibtisch, 2
Kommoden und Spiegel). Es gibt einen gemeinsamen Waschraum im Haus, zusätzlich gehört ein Kellerabteil zur Wohnung.
CAVE: die Treppe ist nicht genormt hehe ☺
Das Zimmer ist ab Juli 2026 abzugeben. Die Wohnung ist geteilt mit einem Mitbewohner, der ebenfalls Medizin studiert und im Juni das 5. Masterjahr antreten wird. Ich suche einen Nachmieter, da ich meine Unterassistenzstellen in der
Deutschschweiz antreten werde.
Bei Fragen, Interesse oder Bedarf nach mehr Bildern meldet euch gerne unter +41 79 969 04 60
Ich freue mich, dich kennenzulernen!
Liebe Grüsse
Daniela
___________________________________________________
Room available in a 2-person shared apartment from July 2026
Facts
- Rent: CHF 700.00 per month, excluding utilities (~12.
- per month)
- Central location very close to the university, bus station, and shopping facilities, approx. 25 minutes' walk to the train station.
The apartment spans two floors (ground floor and first floor). It comprises a very large living and dining room, a separate kitchen (including dishwasher), a small